HOME
AWARDS
COMMITTEES
CATEGORIES
RULES AND GUIDELINES
REGISTRATION AND FORMS
DISPLAY AND SAFETY REGULATIONS
JUDGES
SPONSORS
LINKS
atom
 

Judges

Judge Letter - Judges Response Form - Supervisor Form

Judging Guide


Judges for 2018

We are honored to have such an experienced team of professionals to serve as judges.

Ms. Shreya Ahuja
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Dr. Ian Barland
Department of Information Technology
Radford University

Mr. Adam Barnes
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Virginia Tech

Mr. George Barron
Department of Physics
Virginia Tech

Dr. Donna Boyd
Department of Anthropological Sciences
Radford University

Ms. Katie Broadway
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Dr. Logan Brooke
Radford Tuck Chiropractic

Mr. Eamon Campolettano
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Mrs. Katlyn Catron
Department of Entomology
Virginia Tech

Dr. Matt Chan
Virginia Tech Center for Sustainable Nanotechnology
Virginia Tech

Ms. Katrina Chang
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Rev. Wanda Childs
Our Saviour Lutheran Church

Dr. Benjamin Corl
Department of Dairy Science
Virginia Tech

Mrs. Amber Dilello
Tuck Chiropractic Clinic

Ms. Temple Douglas
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. David Drahos
Novozymes Biologicals, Inc

Dr. Martha Eborall
Department of Biology
Bluefield State College

Dr. Jeannine Eddleton
Department of Chemistry
Virginia Tech


Mr. Yucheng Fu
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Mr. Aaron Garner
Radford University


Ms. Emily Garner
Department of Civil Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. George Hagedorn
Department of Mathematics
Virginia Tech

Dr. George Harakas
Department of Chemistry
Radford University

Mr. J. Gene Harris
USDA – Natural Resources Conservation Service

Mr. Ryan Hendrix
Town of Christiansburg

Ms. Nora Hlavac
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. Shawn Huston
Department of Physics
Radford University

Mr. Jan Jackson
National Weather Service, retired

Dr. Neil Johnson
Department of Geosciences
Virginia Tech

Ms. Savannah Justus
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Ms. Emily Kieffer
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. John Knarr
retired

Mr. Samuel Lane
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Mrs. Mary Lofton
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Ms. Pat Lucas

Mr. Rui Filipe Serra Maia
Department of Geosciences
Virginia Tech

Dr. Keath Marx
Mount Tabor Ruritan Club

Mr. Mac McCutchan
Peppers Ferry Regional Wastewater Authority – Retired

Dr. Amanda Morris
Department of Chemistry
Virginia Tech

Dr. Kurt Neidigh
Department of Chemistry
Virginia Tech

Dr. John Charles Nemeth
CGJC Enterprises

Mr. Conner Philson
Department of Biology
Radford University

Ms. Sarah Power
Department of Biological Sciences
Virginia Tech

Dr. Sarah Beth Redmond
Department of Biology
Radford University

Dr. Bishnu Regmi
Department of Chemistry
Virginia Tech

Mr. Sabah Rezvani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Mr. Fred Rodgers
New River Soil and Conservation District

Dr. Siddhartha Roy
Department of Civil Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. Alan Sentman
Polymer Solutions Incorporated

Mr. Masoud Shirazi
Department of Engineering Mechanics
Virginia Tech

Mr. Dennis Sleighter
National Weather Service

Mr. David Smith
Department of Physics
Virginia Tech

Mr. Steve Smith
Roanoke Valley Governor's School

Mr. Tristan Smith
Department of Biology
Radford University

Mr. Caleb Stine
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Virginia Tech

Dr. Tatsu Takeuchi
Department of Physics
Virginia Tech

Mr. Barath Udayasuryan
Department of Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics
Virginia Tech

Dr. Scott Verbridge
Department of Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics
Virginia Tech

Dr. Jeremy Wodjak
Department of Biology
Radford University

Mr. John Gray Williams
College of Natural Resources and Environment
Virginia Tech

Miss Grace Wusk
Center for Injury Biomechanics
Virginia Tech - Wake Forest